Reserve B League Champions 2018

Written by admin. Posted in News Feed, Senior B Reserve Team

Published on July 10, 2018 with

Photographs 2018

Final Photographs 2018

Reserve Football League
Division 4 Final

Moorefield 1-14
Ballymore Eustace 1-10

Congratulations to the team & management #Moores2018

Captain Declan Dooley

 

Best of luck to the Senior Reserve B team in the league Final. 

Venue: Kilcullen  (Please note the change of venue)

Moorefield vs Ballymore,

Date: Thursday 12th July Time: 7.30pm

 


Semi- Final Result

Friday 22nd June

Moorefield 2-12 V Naas 1-10

Venue: Moorefield, 20:00

Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

Reserve B

06-04-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div 4
Round 1
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:00 Sarsfields V Naas
Carbury 19:00 Carbury V Clane
Celbridge 19:00 Celbridge V Two Mile House
Raheens 19:00 Raheens V Maynooth
Moorefield 19:00 Moorefield 5-12 V St Laurence’s 0-6
Kill 19:00 Kill V Ballymore Eustace
13-04-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div 4
Round 2
Naas 19:00 Naas V Kill
Ballymore Eustace 19:00 Ballymore Eustace  2-8 V Moorefield  7-12
St Laurence’s 19:00 St Laurence’s V Raheens
Maynooth 19:00 Maynooth V Celbridge
TMH GAA Grounds 19:00 Two Mile House V Carbury
Conneff Park 19:00 Clane V Sarsfields
20-04-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div 4
Round 3
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:00 Sarsfields V Two Mile House
Conneff Park 19:00 Clane V Naas
Carbury 19:00 Carbury V Maynooth
Celbridge 19:00 Celbridge V St Laurence’s
Raheens 19:00 Raheens V Ballymore Eustace
Moorefield 19:00 Moorefield  9-18 V Kill  1-6
27-04-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div 4
Round 4
TMH GAA Grounds 19:30 Two Mile House V Clane
Kill 19:30 Kill V Raheens
Ballymore Eustace 19:30 Ballymore Eustace V Celbridge
St Laurence’s 19:30 St Laurence’s V Carbury
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Sarsfields
Naas 19:30 Naas  2-4 V Moorefield  2-14
04-05-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div 4
Round 5
Celbridge 19:30 Celbridge V Kill
Conneff Park 19:30 Clane V Maynooth
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields V St Laurence’s
Carbury 19:30 Carbury V Ballymore Eustace
Naas 19:30 Naas V Two Mile House
Raheens 19:30 Raheens  0-5 V Moorefield  8-12
11-05-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div 4
Round 6
Kill 19:30 Kill V Carbury
Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield  4-14 V Celbridge  0-5
Naas 19:30 Naas V Raheens
Ballymore Eustace 19:30 Ballymore Eustace V Sarsfields
St Laurence’s 19:30 St Laurence’s V Clane
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Two Mile House
18-05-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div 4
Round 7
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields V Kill
TMH GAA Grounds 19:30 Two Mile House V St Laurence’s
Conneff Park 19:30 Clane V Ballymore Eustace
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Naas
Carbury 19:30 Carbury 2-7 V Moorefield 5-9
Celbridge 19:30 Celbridge V Raheens
25-05-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div 4
Round 8
Celbridge 19:30 Celbridge V Naas
Raheens 19:30 Raheens V Carbury
Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield V Sarsfields Winners
Kill 19:30 Kill V Clane
Ballymore Eustace 19:30 Ballymore Eustace V Two Mile House
St Laurence’s 19:30 St Laurence’s V Maynooth
01-06-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div 4
Round 9
Carbury 19:30 Carbury V Celbridge
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Ballymore Eustace
TMH GAA Grounds 19:30 Two Mile House V Kill
Conneff Park 19:30 Clane V Moorefield
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields V Raheens
Naas 19:30 Naas V St Laurence’s
08-06-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div 4
Round 10
Ballymore Eustace 19:30 Ballymore Eustace V St Laurence’s
Celbridge 19:30 Celbridge V Sarsfields
Raheens 19:30 Raheens V Clane
Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield V Two Mile House
Kill 19:30 Kill V Maynooth
Carbury 19:30 Carbury V Naas
15-06-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div 4
Round 11
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Moorefield
St Laurence’s 19:30 St Laurence’s V Kill
Ballymore Eustace 19:30 Ballymore Eustace V Naas
TMH GAA Grounds 19:30 Two Mile House V Raheens
Conneff Park 19:30 Clane V Celbridge
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields V Carbury